Clubs & Activities

Art Club Club Terilynn Thomas
AFJROTC-Color Guard, Honor Guard, Saber Team, Drill team, Kitty Hawk Air Society, Model Rocketry Program, Radio & Flying Model Aircraft, Raider Team Co-Curricular           Tim Lambert
Amnesty International Club Mary Brandquist
Andromeda-Literary Arts Magazine Club

James Steck

Luc Nguyen

Anime Club Mike Murphy
Artificial Intelligence Club  Club Shreeja Kikkisetti
Asian Student Association Club Aaron Mynes
Astronomy Club Club Whitney Faries
Athletic Training Student Aids Co-Curricular         Katelyn Bishop
Band  Co-Curricular        .  
Band-Color Guard Team Doug Maloney
Band-Indoor/Outdoor Drum Line Co-Curricular   Christopher Riechers
Best Buddies Club

Mike Flak

Jennifer Garrod Smith

Rebecca Aufman

Bhangra Club Neelam yadav
Biology Tutoring Club Club Kaitlyn Sullivan
Black Student Association Club Raffinee Archible-Ehivue
Broadcast Journalism (Knightly News) Co-Curricular    Kris Brown
Chantilly Biochemistry Club Latha Shankar
Chantilly Junior State of America Club Antonette Bowman
Chess Club Neelam yadav
Class of 2021 Activity

Karen Molloy

Cami Zollota

Class of 2022 Activity

Michele Gates

Rebecca Wills

Class of 2023 Activity

Rebecca Aufman

Bonnie Wannett

Hollie Porcella

Class of 2024 Activity

Kaitlyn Sullivan

Sunny Romine

College Partnership Club Megan Sullivan
Computer Programming Club Club Matt Keel
Computer Science Honor Society Co-Curricular     Bradley Smith
Cyber Patriot Club

Ms. Lee

Mr. Aberle

Debate Team Club Barbara M. Clougherty
DECA Co-Curricular   

Jenni Piotrowski

Karyn Jones

Dungeons and Dragons Club Club Mary Catherine Keating
Educators Rising Co-Curricular  Courtney Marshall
ESOL Peer Tutoring Club Tatiana Goldovsky
Fellowship Christian Athletes Club Carmen Wise
Forensics (Speech) Team Club Barbara M. Clougherty
French National Honor Society Co-Curricular   Elaine Gonzalez
Future Business Leaders of America Co-Curricular   

Scott Loube

Catherine Casares

Matt Keel

Rhonda Dumont 

Courtney Marshall

Future Health Leaders Club Carmen Wise
Gender Sexuality Alliance (GSA) Club Evan Ayars
Girls Who Code Club JeanMarie Stewart
Grand Strategy Society Club Antonette Bowman
H.E.R.O. Club Betty Ablimit
H.O.S.A.- Health Occupation Student America Co-Curricular

Jennifer Howe

Sarah Quinn

Hip Hop Dance (K-POP) Club Aaron Mynes
Ice Hockey Interest Club Club Rich Sarhanis
Indian Student Association Club Latha Shankar
International Thespian Society Co-Curricular  Shannon Spicer
Investment Club Joe Clement
It's Academic Team Team Stacey Kenkeremath
Jewish Student Association Club Stacey Kenkeremath
Key Club Club Christine Choi
Latin Club Club Stacey Kenkeremath
Latin Honor Society

Co-Curricular

Stacey Kenkeremath
Liberty in North Korea (LiNK) Club Annie Chong
Math Honor Society Co-Curricular

Grace Park

JeanMarie Stewart

Model Judiciary Club Keenan Goldsby
Model United Nations (MUN) Club Daniel Ashley
Muslim Student Association Club Mike Murphy
National Art Honor Society Co-Curricular  Terilynn Thomas
National Honor Society 11 & 12 Co-Curricular 

Antonette Bowman

Keenan Goldsby

Newspaper-Purple Tide Co-Curricular          . Kris Brown
Orchestra & Strings Ensemble Co-Curricular           Aaron Mynes
Origami Club Club Mike Murphy
Our Minds Matter School Initiative Club

Theresa Giroux

Kristina Crawford

Photo Club Club Betty Simmons
Physics Club Club Pat Matalavage
Readers Club Club Kristen Zemba
Red Cross Society Club Pat Matalavage
Relay for Life Club Micheal Kirk
Robotics 612 Team Bradley Smith
Robotics 9073 Team Betty Ablimit
Science National Honor Society Co-Curricular           Karen Molloy
Science Olympiad Club Crissi Gamache
Spanish  Honor Society Co-Curricular           Laura Falkowitz
Stomp and Shake Club Club

Kim West

Sarah Sweetman

Student Government Association (SGA) Co-Curricular Kristina
Students for Environmental Awareness /Action Team Club Anne Fenton
Technology Student Association Co-Curricular    

Susan Chudovan

Michael Piccione

Tri-M Music Honor Society Co-Curricular          Aaron Mynes
Ultimate Frisbee Interest Club Aaron Margraff
Women In Science Club Club Anne Crismon
Writing Center Club Nikki Lehman
Yearbook-Odyssey Co-Curricular           Mary Kay Downes
Young Democrates Club Kevin Hickerson
Young Republicans Club